» Market Data » MEX Daily & Weekly Prices
Historical Data

Market Data » MEX Daily & Weekly Prices

  • Daily
  • Weekly
Futures Price
18 Nov 2017
Item Open High Low Close
BRCJAN186275.006294.006249.006271.00
CCOMAR18212.10212.60211.80211.90
COFDEC17273.10273.60272.30272.40
COFMAR18280.70281.30279.90280.00
CONDEC1713.4713.5213.4513.48
COPDEC17676.30677.50675.50676.70
COTDEC17154.02154.16153.00154.08
COTMAR18153.30153.42152.20153.04
CRUJAN185664.005683.005647.005678.00
CRUDEC175645.005669.005630.005664.00
GOLDEC1741637.5041715.0041580.0041610.00
HEADEC1751.4351.6351.2851.55
MRGOLDEC1741652.5041727.5041595.0041627.50
MRSILDEC17556.90560.40556.60557.70
NAGDEC17311.70313.50309.10313.00
PALDEC1731945.0032015.0031914.0031914.00
PLTDEC1730710.0030795.0030632.5030632.50
SBODEC1775.8476.0475.7275.88
SILDEC17555.40559.00555.10556.20
SOYJAN1836.3336.4636.3036.36
SUGMAR1833.5634.1033.4833.72
WHTDEC1715.6615.7315.6315.68
Spot Price
18 Nov 2017
Item Open High Low Close
BRENTCRUDE4781.254795.504761.754778.25
COPPER494.72495.68494.16495.04
CRUDEOIL4170.754194.754159.504184.25
MCOPPER495.52496.48494.96495.84
MCRUDEOIL4178.254199.254167.004191.75
MGOLD31214.3231279.3931170.9431192.63
MNATGAS217.125218.475215.175218.100
MSILVER416.88419.76416.64417.48
NANOGOLD3121.683127.443117.363119.76
NANOSILVER41.6741.9441.6541.73
NATURALGAS216.450217.950214.500217.425
 
Futures Price
04 Sep 2017 - 09 Sep 2017
Item Open High Low Close
BRCNOV175235.005488.005196.005371.00
CCODEC17192.10198.30188.60193.70
COFDEC17283.80289.00279.10287.70
CONDEC1714.0314.2513.8914.03
COPDEC17687.70700.80668.70670.00
COTOCT17160.04160.34159.56159.62
COTDEC17158.56167.02158.08164.48
CRUOCT174738.004943.004714.004754.00
GOLOCT1742970.0043115.0042675.0043305.00
HEAOCT1746.5047.5144.8346.62
MRGOLOCT1742985.0043692.5042690.0043320.00
MRSILDEC17577.10589.50575.30581.20
NAGOCT17302.20306.10288.30289.90
PALDEC1731411.0032081.0029937.0029874.00
PLTOCT1732557.5033010.0032225.0032475.00
SBOOCT1778.9278.9276.4076.48
SILDEC17575.60588.10573.80579.70
SOYNOV1734.7135.9334.6235.31
SUGOCT1731.4031.7430.1030.92
WHTDEC1715.9116.4615.9116.07
Spot Price
04 Sep 2017 - 09 Sep 2017
Item Open High Low Close
BRENTCRUDE4001.254191.003972.004103.25
COPPER502.88512.72488.48489.52
CRUDEOIL3474.003635.253457.503487.50
DGOLD10GM50939.0051557.0050813.0051446.00
DSILVER1000GM670.10682.30668.00679.10
EGGL293.00295.00293.00293.00
EGGM258.00260.00258.00258.00
MCOPPER503.68513.52489.28490.32
MCRUDEOIL3481.503639.753465.003495.00
MGOLD32178.3232739.8531961.4232450.65
MNATGAS203.175206.175195.075196.200
MSILVER431.28440.88429.96434.28
NANOGOLD3218.643273.603196.323245.52
NANOSILVER43.1244.0542.9843.43
NATURALGAS202.500205.650199.950195.525