» Market Data » MEX Daily & Weekly Prices
Historical Data

Market Data » MEX Daily & Weekly Prices

  • Daily
  • Weekly
Futures Price
24 May 2017
Item Open High Low Close
BRCJUL175407.005464.005366.005389.00
BRCAUG175433.005487.005394.005417.00
CCOJUL17199.40200.00188.00188.20
COFJUL17287.50288.30282.00283.10
CONJUL1714.5614.6414.5014.59
COPJUL17572.70573.40563.20570.60
COTJUL17170.16173.56169.94170.96
CRUJUL175137.005188.005103.005127.00
GOLJUN1740377.5040455.0040107.5040247.50
GOLAUG1740487.5040560.0040212.5040355.00
HEAJUN1742.3842.8542.1442.36
HEAJUL1742.5342.9742.2742.48
MRGOLJUN1740392.5040470.0040122.5040262.50
MRGOLAUG1740502.5040572.5040227.5040370.00
MRSILJUL17552.40554.50544.40550.50
NAGJUN17322.80325.40317.40321.40
NAGJUL17332.00334.60326.70330.70
PALJUN1724802.0024883.0024306.0024480.00
PALSEP1724782.0024864.0024293.0024461.00
PLTJUL1730510.0030595.0030222.5030385.00
SBOJUL1771.3671.8070.8471.12
SILJUL17550.90553.10543.00549.00
SOYJUL1734.8534.9934.6334.81
SUGJUL1735.0035.1833.8434.36
WHTJUL1715.7515.9015.6915.87
Spot Price
24 May 2017
Item Open High Low Close
BRENTCRUDE4145.254188.004114.504131.75
COPPER415.52416.56408.72414.24
CRUDEOIL3767.253812.253741.753759.75
DGOLD10GM48695.0048711.0048504.0048602.00
DSILVER1000GM649.70652.40645.90650.50
EGGL293.00295.00293.00293.00
EGGM258.00260.00258.00258.00
MCOPPER416.32417.36409.52415.04
MCRUDEOIL3774.753816.753749.253767.25
MGOLD30281.6530346.7230079.2130185.25
MNATGAS199.95202.65196.65199.65
MSILVER413.04414.84407.04411.60
NANOGOLD3028.323034.083008.163018.72
NANOSILVER41.2941.4540.6941.14
NATURALGAS199.275202.125195.975198.975
 
Futures Price
15 May 2017 - 20 May 2017
Item Open High Low Close
BRCJUL175074.005384.005072.005377.00
CCOJUL17204.60208.80197.40203.40
COFJUL17296.80298.80284.60290.90
CONJUL1714.5614.6914.3214.63
COPJUL17556.60571.10547.60570.10
COTJUL17184.18192.20172.84175.18
CRUJUN174782.005054.004772.005050.00
CRUJUL174817.005089.004805.005085.00
GOLJUN1739482.5040670.0039437.5040370.00
HEAJUN1739.4342.0039.6241.87
MRGOLJUN1739497.5040685.0039452.5040385.00
MRSILJUL17530.20549.20529.00542.90
NAGJUN17338.00340.80316.30324.40
NAGJUL17345.10347.80317.40333.70
PALJUN1725883.0026320.0024290.0024335.00
PLTJUL1729657.5030535.0029607.5030215.00
SBOJUL1772.3473.6271.0672.66
SILJUL17528.60547.80527.50541.40
SOYJUL1735.3536.0434.6134.97
SUGJUL1734.2036.2434.1436.16
WHTJUL1715.7916.0515.4215.56
Spot Price
15 May 2017 - 20 May 2017
Item Open High Low Close
BRENTCRUDE3895.504128.003894.004123.50
COPPER403.76414.80397.12413.92
CRUDEOIL3516.753737.253510.003729.75
DGOLD10GM47456.0049176.0047357.0048502.00
DSILVER1000GM628.20646.70636.40640.40
EGGL293.00295.00293.00293.00
EGGM258.00260.00258.00258.00
MCOPPER404.56415.60403.44414.72
MCRUDEOIL3522.753742.503516.003735.75
MGOLD29597.2130510.6029565.8830274.42
MNATGAS207.525209.775192.825200.250
MSILVER396.24410.88395.40405.84
NANOGOLD2960.163050.642956.803027.84
NANOSILVER39.6240.8739.5340.58
NATURALGAS206.850209.250192.150199.575