» Market Data » MEX Daily & Weekly Prices
Historical Data

Market Data » MEX Daily & Weekly Prices

  • Daily
  • Weekly
Futures Price
20 Jan 2018
Item Open High Low Close
BRCMAR186862.006885.006841.006871.00
CCOMAR18192.20193.10192.20192.40
COFMAR18266.00267.90265.90266.80
CONMAR186862.006885.006841.006871.00
COPMAR18702.10703.00700.90701.00
COTMAR18183.58184.56183.54183.88
CRUFEB186330.006362.006315.006354.00
CRUMAR186325.006354.006311.006345.00
GOLFEB1842867.5042932.5042785.0042795.00
HEAFEB1854.2354.5354.1554.47
MRGOLFEB1842882.5042945.0042800.0042807.50
MRSILMAR18548.70551.40548.40548.70
NAGFEB18316.80320.20316.40318.10
PALMAR1835276.0035420.0035260.0035322.00
PLTAPR1832767.5032807.5032662.5032670.00
SBOMAR1870.9471.2870.8471.18
SILMAR18547.20550.00546.90547.20
SOYMAR1835.9235.9835.8435.88
SUGMAR1829.9829.6828.6629.18
WHTMAR1815.4915.5515.4915.51
Spot Price
20 Jan 2018
Item Open High Low Close
BRENTCRUDE5221.505238.755205.755228.25
COPPER514.08514.88513.12513.20
CRUDEOIL4665.754693.504655.254680.00
MCOPPER514.88515.68513.92514.00
MCRUDEOIL4673.254698.004662.754687.50
MGOLD32137.3532192.7832074.6932077.10
MNATGAS228.375231.000228.150229.425
MSILVER410.76413.04410.52410.76
NANOGOLD3214.083218.883207.843208.56
NANOSILVER41.0641.2741.0341.06
NATURALGAS227.700230.475227.475228.750
 
Futures Price
04 Sep 2017 - 09 Sep 2017
Item Open High Low Close
BRCNOV175235.005488.005196.005371.00
CCODEC17192.10198.30188.60193.70
COFDEC17283.80289.00279.10287.70
CONDEC1714.0314.2513.8914.03
COPDEC17687.70700.80668.70670.00
COTOCT17160.04160.34159.56159.62
COTDEC17158.56167.02158.08164.48
CRUOCT174738.004943.004714.004754.00
GOLOCT1742970.0043115.0042675.0043305.00
HEAOCT1746.5047.5144.8346.62
MRGOLOCT1742985.0043692.5042690.0043320.00
MRSILDEC17577.10589.50575.30581.20
NAGOCT17302.20306.10288.30289.90
PALDEC1731411.0032081.0029937.0029874.00
PLTOCT1732557.5033010.0032225.0032475.00
SBOOCT1778.9278.9276.4076.48
SILDEC17575.60588.10573.80579.70
SOYNOV1734.7135.9334.6235.31
SUGOCT1731.4031.7430.1030.92
WHTDEC1715.9116.4615.9116.07
Spot Price
04 Sep 2017 - 09 Sep 2017
Item Open High Low Close
BRENTCRUDE4001.254191.003972.004103.25
COPPER502.88512.72488.48489.52
CRUDEOIL3474.003635.253457.503487.50
DGOLD10GM50939.0051557.0050813.0051446.00
DSILVER1000GM670.10682.30668.00679.10
EGGL293.00295.00293.00293.00
EGGM258.00260.00258.00258.00
MCOPPER503.68513.52489.28490.32
MCRUDEOIL3481.503639.753465.003495.00
MGOLD32178.3232739.8531961.4232450.65
MNATGAS203.175206.175195.075196.200
MSILVER431.28440.88429.96434.28
NANOGOLD3218.643273.603196.323245.52
NANOSILVER43.1244.0542.9843.43
NATURALGAS202.500205.650199.950195.525