» Market Data » MEX Daily & Weekly Prices
Historical Data

Market Data » MEX Daily & Weekly Prices

  • Daily
  • Weekly
Futures Price
24 Jul 2017
Item Open High Low Close
BRCOCT174823.004902.004793.004881.00
BRCSEP174798.004878.004766.004858.00
CCOSEP18196.60198.80195.10195.70
COFSEP17298.70299.40291.60292.00
CONSEP1714.7414.8414.5914.81
COPSEP17600.90604.70598.80604.30
COTOCT17152.80153.04150.64151.50
CRUSEP174562.004649.004537.004634.00
GOLOCT1740452.5040575.0040347.5040452.50
GOLAUG1740355.0040480.0040250.0040345.00
HEAAUG1739.9640.4739.6540.14
HEASEP1740.1440.6039.7840.27
MRGOLOCT1740462.5040595.0040362.5040470.00
MRGOLAUG1740370.0040492.5040262.5040360.00
MRSILSEP17532.20534.60528.80530.70
NAGAUG17292.00295.60287.90288.30
NAGSEP17290.60294.40286.50286.80
PALSEP1727069.0027385.0026928.0027283.00
PLTOCT1730155.0030350.0029897.5029967.50
SBOAUG1774.1474.3673.2273.92
SBOSEP1774.4874.6473.5074.22
SILSEP17530.70533.00527.30529.20
SOYAUG1736.6736.7536.1836.56
SOYSEP1736.8736.9236.3736.74
SUGOCT1731.6031.9431.2431.68
WHTSEP1718.1718.2417.7317.93
Spot Price
24 Jul 2017
Item Open High Low Close
BRENTCRUDE3688.503748.503664.503733.50
COPPER438.16441.12436.64440.72
CRUDEOIL3339.753414.753324.753397.50
DGOLD10GM48456.0048552.0048356.0048456.00
DSILVER1000GM627.70631.50626.30629.20
EGGL293.00295.00293.00293.00
EGGM258.00260.00258.00258.00
MCOPPER438.96441.92437.44441.52
MCRUDEOIL3350.253419.253332.253405.00
MGOLD30296.1130390.1030209.3530281.65
MNATGAS183.375186.300180.525180.825
MSILVER399.84401.88397.20398.76
NANOGOLD3029.763038.403021.123028.32
NANOSILVER39.9640.1539.7139.85
NATURALGAS182.700185.775179.850180.150
 
Futures Price
17 Jul 2017 - 22 Jul 2017
Item Open High Low Close
BRCSEP174897.005021.004779.004781.00
CCOSEP17191.00197.80188.40196.50
COFSEP17294.10301.70292.50300.20
CONSEP1714.7815.4814.5614.94
COPSEP17592.50606.50591.40600.10
COTOCT17147.68154.74147.66151.80
CRUAUG174665.004757.004580.004683.00
CRUSEP174685.004775.004553.004556.00
GOLAUG1739500.0040375.0039462.5040342.50
HEAAUG1740.1341.6939.4139.94
MRGOLAUG1739515.0040392.5039480.0040357.50
MRSILSEP17514.80532.30513.70531.80
NAGAUG17298.00311.30293.60295.70
NAGSEP17296.80309.80292.60294.40
PALSEP1727539.0028028.0026817.0027119.00
PLTOCT1729667.5030255.0029432.5030132.50
SBOAUG1773.3874.9672.7674.44
SILSEP17513.20530.90512.20530.30
SOYAUG1736.3137.4036.0337.04
SUGOCT1731.3832.4230.6031.62
WHTSEP1718.7019.0218.1918.30
Spot Price
17 Jul 2017 - 22 Jul 2017
Item Open High Low Close
BRENTCRUDE3747.753855.753674.253675.75
COPPER432.00442.48435.04437.68
CRUDEOIL3427.503509.253336.753338.25
DGOLD10GM47575.0048194.0047534.0048156.00
DSILVER1000GM613.60626.40610.80624.70
EGGL293.00295.00293.00293.00
EGGM258.00260.00258.00258.00
MCOPPER432.80443.28431.84438.48
MCRUDEOIL3435.003513.753344.253345.75
MGOLD29647.8230315.3929618.9030279.24
MNATGAS184.950197.325192.225186.225
MSILVER386.64400.20385.92399.60
NANOGOLD2964.963030.962962.323028.08
NANOSILVER38.6639.9838.5739.94
NATURALGAS184.275196.800184.125185.550